Subordinate Organizations
To implement the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. UP-4053 dated November 18, 2008 on Measures for Further Improving Financial Sustainability of Real Economy Enterprises and the Order of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. P-4010 dated November 19, 2008 on Approval of the Procedure of Sale of Economically Insolvent Companies to Commercial Banks, the National Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan established in 2009 NBUNBUInvest Group Investment Management Company in the form of Limited Liability Company.
Assets Management is the principal business of NBUNBUInvest Group. Industrial enterprises operational management is aimed at improving production efficiency and includes business planning, marketing, monitoring of enterprise business, management of market outlets and relations with suppliers, personnel management, cost and capability analysis. Participation in Investment Projects of the Uzbek National Bank. Our ultimate goal is to sell businesses to strategic investors.