The National Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan for Foreign Economic Activity invites all businessmen and entrepreneurs to take part in the sale through direct negotiations of 100% bank share in the Eastbrick LLC Share Fund. The sale process will be held on March 28, and April 2, 4 and 9, 20019.
Applicants who have an intention to participate in the sale through direct negotiations must make a deposit as a security for obligations in the amount of 10 percent of the starting price.
The starting price of 100% share in the company's share fund is 4,015,851,000.00 UZS. Purchase payments are made as a lump sum or by interest-free installments payable during 5 (five) years.
A winner, after the completion of the sale through direct negotiations must pay to the seller's account at least 15 percent advance payment of the share purchase value, and the remaining part must be paid within the time limit set by Sale & Purchase Agreement.
About Eastbrick LLC:
• Address: Kiziltepa village, Kamashi district, Kashkadarya region.
• Scope of activities: production of burnt bricks.
• Design capacity: 9 mln.burnt bricks per year.
• Total manufacturing area: 10 hectares, including 2 hectares for buildings and structures.
• Fixed assets:
Contact Information:
Seller (Bank):
101, Amir Temur avenue, Yunusabad district, Tashkent city.