Shanazar K. Rakhimbergenov
• Coordination, monitoring, enforcement and submission of information to the Bank Management Board on execution of instructions in regions, deadlines for execution set for the Bank by decisions, decrees and orders of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, including minutes of meetings with participation of the President.
• Organization of meetings of the Bank Management Board.
• Organization of document control department work in the Head Office of the Bank.
• Monitoring of compliance with banking system executive discipline.
• Coordination of processing appeals of legal entities and individuals.
• Coordination of works on ensuring execution of instructions given to the Bank by decisions, decrees and orders of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, including minutes of meetings with participation of the President, as well as bringing to branches for execution, monitoring and control over execution, collection, analysis of information, provision of relevant information to the Administration of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Audit Chamber, the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Ministry of Investments and Foreign Trade, Central Bank, Bank management board and other authorities.
• Joint work with initiators on ensuring execution of instructions given to the Bank by decisions, decrees and orders of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, including minutes of meetings with participation of the President, as well as ensuring maximum convenience in providing banking services.
• Participation in development, coordination of regulatory documents on ensuring execution of instructions given to the Bank by decisions, decrees and orders of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, including minutes of meetings with participation of the President, as well as submission of information on results to the Bank Management Board.
• Providing members of the Bank Management Board with required information on the agenda for meeting, note-taking at minutes of meetings of the Bank Management Board, record keeping (quarter, half-year and annual indicators).
• Control over execution of decisions of the Bank's Management Board by structural subdivisions.
• Organization of work of document control department, registering of incoming and outgoing documents, their submission to the Chairman of the Management Board and Deputy Chairmen of the Management Board.
• Ensuring and monitoring enforcement of the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Appeals of Legal Entities and Individuals in the banking system.
Legal Department
Director of Department: