The National Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan for Foreign Economic Activity invites all businessmen and entrepreneurs to take part in the public auction sale of 100% bank share in the Kinder Fruits Share Fund. The auction will be held with stepwise increase in the starting price on March 28, and April 2, 4 and 9, 20019.
Investors who have an intention to participate in the public auction must make a deposit as a security for obligations in the amount of 5 percent of the starting price.
The starting price of 100% share in the company's share fund makes UZS 13,378,891,341.65.
Payments are made as a lump sum or by interest-free installments payable during 7 (seven) years.
Investment obligations:
• to make investments in the amount of not less than USD 1,000,000.00 US dollars (modernization of the company production facilities or implementation of a new investment project on the basis of the existing one) within a period not exceeding 4 years;
• to pay the existing accounts payable of the company, including NBU INVEST GROUP loan indebtedness.
A winner, after the auction completion must pay to the seller's account at least 15 percent advance payment of the share purchase value, and the remaining part must be paid within the time limit set by Sale & Purchase Agreement.
About Kinder Fruits LLC
• Address: 57, Samarkand str., Yangiyul city, Tashkent Region Today the company consists of 2 branches: Yangiyul and Gazalkent (Tashkent Region) Branches and the garden located in Akhangaran district (Tashkent Region).
• Scope of activities: Production of natural and concentrated vegetable and fruit puree.
• Design capacity: 3 ton/ hour of natural and concentrated vegetable and fruit puree.
• Total manufacturing area: 2.31 hectares, including 1.07 hectares for buildings and structures:
- Gazalkent Branch: 0.84 hectares - territory, 0.57 hectares - buildings and structures;
- Yangiyul Branch: 1.47 hectares - territory, 0.5 hectares - buildings and structures;
• Total area of the garden: 100 hectares.
• Fixed assets of the company:
Contact Information:
Seller (Bank):
101, Amir Temur avenue, Yunusabad district, Tashkent city.