Academic branch of NBU has allocated loans to LLC 'Ars Triomax' worth 1.5 billion soums
The National Bank for Foreign Economic Activity of the Republic of Uzbekistan, with an extensive network of branches throughout the country, provides a wide range of financial services, including lending to various sectors of the economy. In particular, the academic branch of the Bank provides active loan support for entrepreneurs. LLC "Ars Triomax", engaged in production of textile products is one of the clients of the branch.
LLC «Ars Triomax» started its activity in 2007. Company produces a wide range of quality products on the basis of domestic raw materials. Monthly volumes of produced knitwear by the enterprise today reached 25,000 units.
- Academic branch of the National Bank for Foreign Economic Activity of the Republic of Uzbekistan for a number of years provides banking services to LLC«Ars Triomax». From 2011 until now the company received loans worth 1.5 billion soums - says leading specialist of the branch Bahodir Khamraev.
It should be noted, that the allocated loan funds were used to increase the working capital of the enterprise, as well as for the implementation of modern production technologies.
- These loans contribute to the development of our company, we expand, buy new equipment, which speeds up the process of production, - says process engineer of LLC «Ars Triomax» Larisa Raschenko.
Noteworthy to recall, that the loan funds received by the company has created new jobs and employed 10 graduates of professional colleges.