Click to listen highlighted text!
Опубликовано 11-11-2015 / Последнее изменение 26-01-2016
National bank of Uzbekistan renders a wide spectrum of services, including carries out free reception of municipal payments via the specialized cash departments of Bank, open in all cities of the Republic. In the specialized cash departments you can easily and quickly fulfill payments not only in the cash form, but also by the means of NBU’s plastic cards.
You have an opportunity of free fulfillment of payments for the benefit of organizations, conclude a contract with National bank on the reception and transfer of payments for the following services:
– Gas;
– Cold water;
– Hot water and apartments heating;
– Electrical energy;
– Telephone;
– Rent;
– Education
Specialized NBU’s cash departments, located nearby of your home, allow making payments without visiting the bank, and also reduce costs on transport and other charges. Fulfilling payments through the specialized NBU’s cash departments you save time, receive high quality services of the qualified experts of bank, and also if necessary, receive the necessary advice.